M621: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Skca54admin (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- |Weight:||45.5-kilogrammes |- |Length:||2.207-metres |- |Width:||202-millimetres |- |Height:||245-millimetres |- |Cartridge:||20x102-millimetre |- |Cal...") |
Skca54admin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Rate of fire:||800-rounds/minute | |Rate of fire:||800-rounds/minute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muzzle velocity:|1,005-metres/second (AP-T | |Muzzle velocity:||1,005-metres/second (AP-T) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feed system:|Open-link M12 belt | | ||985-metres/second (HEI and TP) | ||
|- | |||
|Feed system:||Open-link M12 belt | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:14, 4 June 2018
| Weight: | 45.5-kilogrammes |
| Length: | 2.207-metres |
| Width: | 202-millimetres |
| Height: | 245-millimetres |
| Cartridge: | 20x102-millimetre |
| Caliber: | 20-millimetre |
| Action | Blowback Operated |
| Rate of fire: | 800-rounds/minute |
| Muzzle velocity: | 1,005-metres/second (AP-T) |
| 985-metres/second (HEI and TP) | |
| Feed system: | Open-link M12 belt |